You are here

Annie Jayne Wemyss Philips

Annie Jayne Wemyss Philips

Jennifer (or Jane Anne) Phillips (1936-2011) of Perth married Donald C. Macleod of Càrnan Bàn, North Tolsta and settled with him at 25 North Tolsta.

 

Title: Annie Jayne Wemyss Philips
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jenny; bean Dhomhaill a' Bhlac
Date of Birth: 27-03-1936
Date of Death: 14-03-2011
Date of Marriage: 1987
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 2304
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93030