You are here

Donald Murray

Donald Murray

Donald (born 1875) was the son of John Murray and Margaret Maciver, of 45 North Tolsta.

Donald married Ann Maciver, of 69 North Tolsta, and the couple settled, as cottars, at 69 North Tolsta. They had seven children: five boys and two girls.

In 1922 Donald obtained 33 Gress as a newly lotted croft.

 

 

Title: Donald Murray
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Donaidh
Date of Birth: 1875
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2352
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93076