You are here

Angus Murray

Angus Murray

Angus (1905-1956) was the son of Norman Murray and Christina Mackenzie of 49a North Tolsta.

Angus married emigrated to Wyoming and married Alice Perry.

One of Sìne's grandsons is named after him.

 

Title: Angus Murray
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas Tharmoid Ailein (2)
Also Known As: Cabbage
Date of Birth: 1905
Date of Death: 1956
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2522
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93246