You are here

Norman Campbell

Norman Campbell

Norman (born 1946) was the son of Alexander Campbell and Jean Murray of 49a North Tolsta.

Norman was a joiner and never married.

 

Title: Norman Campbell
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Tarmod Alasdair Sholamh
Also Known As: Am Piolan
Date of Birth: 1946
Occupation: Joiner
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2525
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93249