You are here

Murdo Campbell

Murdo Campbell

Murdo  Campbell (1816-1880) was a son of John Campbell and Elizabeth Moore, 40 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1841,  he married Mary Macinnes, 13 Old Lemreway.  Murdo and Mary settled at 40 Gravir and they had eleven children. 

 

 

Title: Murdo Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Iain
Date of Birth: 1816
Date of Death: 1880
Date of Marriage: 1841
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1287; CET 4100
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9327