You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo (1937-2004) was the son of Kenneth Macdonald and Mary Murray of 51 North Tolsta.

Murdo purchased Struan House from Angus Nicolson.

He married a Tolsta woman and settled with her at Struan House, North Tolsta, the couple had two children: both girls.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Murchadh Choinnich
Also Known As: Swift
Date of Birth: 1937
Date of Death: 2004
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2576
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93300