You are here

Margaret Campbell

Margaret Campbell

Margaret (1825-1904) was a daughter of John Campbell  and Elizabeth Moore,  40 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1853, she married John Macinnes, 36 Gravir.  Margaret and John lived at Gravir where two of their six children were born.

The family later moved to 29 Lemreway.

 

Title: Margaret Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1825
Date of Death: 1904
Date of Marriage: 23-12-1853
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1289
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9332