You are here

Donald Murray

Donald Murray

Donald (1841-1906) was the son of Alexander Murray and Isabella Macdonald of 52 North Tolsta.

Donald married Margaret Nicolson, of 1 Coll, and the couple settled at 52 North Tolsta, which Donald inherited. They had eight children: four boys and four girls. In due course 52 North Tolsta passed to their youngest son: John.

 

Title: Donald Murray
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Steam
Date of Birth: 1841
Date of Death: 1906
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2624
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93348