You are here

Kenneth Campbell

Kenneth Campbell

Kenneth (born 1911) was the son of John Campbell and Mary Campbell, of 54 North Tolsta.

During the Second World War Kenneth served with the Royal Naval Reserves.

Kenneth married Henrietta Macdonald, of 50 Coll, and the couple settled at 54 North Tolsta: which Kenneth inherited.

The couple had four children: all girls.

In due course 54 North Tolsta passed to their youngest daughter.

At some point Kenneth moved to the cottars house at 27 North Tolsta.

 

Title: Kenneth Campbell
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Coinneach Iain Iain 'ain Bhàin Alasdair
Also Known As: Kenny Horragan
Date of Birth: 1911
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2690
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93413