You are here

Margaret Macinnes

Margaret Macinnes

Margaret (born 1894) was the daughter of Murdo Macinnes and Margaret Maclean. It is not clear if Margaret was born at 63 North Tolsta or at 2 Hill Street, North Tolsta where her parents later settled.

She married John Macleod, of 56 North Tolsta, and the couple settled at 56 North Tolsta. They had no children.

In due course 56 North Tolsta passed to her sister Catherine's daughter: Dolina Campbell.

 

Title: Margaret Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigeag a' Bhroga
Date of Birth: 1894
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 2734
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93456