You are here

Margaret Macinnes

Margaret Macinnes

Margaret (1827-1859) was the daughter of Angus Macinnes and Margaret Macaskill of 13 Old Lemreway.

In 1843 the family were evicted and settled at 1 Glen Tolsta.

She married John Campbell, of 64 North Tolsta, but the couple had no children. After her death her widower remarried.

 

Title: Margaret Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Marion
Date of Birth: 1827
Date of Death: 1859
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 2837
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93556