You are here

Janet Campbell

Janet Campbell

Janet (1874-1874) was the daughter of Angus Campbell and Marion Macleod of 62 North Tolsta.

Janet died in infancy.

 

Title: Janet Campbell
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seònaid Aonghais Chailein
Also Known As: Jessie
Date of Birth: 1874
Date of Death: 23-11-1874
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 2844
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93561