You are here

Neilina Campbell

Neilina Campbell

Neilina Campbell (1947-2012) was from Glendale, Skye.

Neilina married a man from Tolsta and the couple settled at 62 North Tolsta and had three children: two girls and a boy.

The family later moved to 1 Glen Tolsta.

 

Title: Neilina Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Lena
Date of Birth: 16-02-1947
Date of Death: 01-11-2012
Date of Marriage: 1971
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 2852
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93569