You are here

Willina Campbell

Willina Campbell

Willina (1937-2003) was the daughter of William Campbell and Margaret Mackay. The family always lived at Moorside Cottage; during her lifetime, the family inherited Croft 62 North Tolsta also, from her father's cousin in Canada,but continued to live at Moorside Cottage.

Willina never married.

 

Title: Willina Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Willina Storch
Date of Birth: 13-11-1937
Date of Death: 12-12-2003
Occupation: Hotel worker
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 2856
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93573