You are here

Christina Maciver

Christina Maciver

Christina (born 1899) was the daughter of John Maciver and Margaret Campbell; the family were cottars at 62 North Tolsta.

Christina never married.

 

Title: Christina Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Cairstiona Iain Dhomhnaill Bhàin
Also Known As: Breab
Date of Birth: 1899
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 2868
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93585