You are here

Donald Mackay

Donald Mackay

Donald (1920-2001) was the son of Roderick Mackay and Margaret Mary Murray of 64 North Tolsta.

He married Catherine Maciver, of Lochside, and the couple settled at 64 North Tolsta.  They had five children: two boys and three girls. In due course 64 North Tolsta passed to their second son.

 

Title: Donald Mackay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Ruairidh Staoig
Also Known As: Tóol
Date of Birth: 1920
Date of Death: 2001
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2914
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93630