You are here

Angus Mackay

Angus Mackay

Angus (1902-1971) was the son of Roderick Mackay and Ann Murray of 66 North Tolsta.

Angus married Mary Maciver, of 64 North Tolsta, and the couple moved to Inverness.

 

Title: Angus Mackay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas Ruairidh
Also Known As: Am Buidsear
Date of Birth: 1902
Date of Death: 1971
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2933
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93648