You are here

John Smith

John Smith

John (1839-1920) was a  son of Murdo Smith and Marion Macinnes, 1 Earshader. He married Marion Smith, 2 Ungeshader and they remained on John's family croft. They had five children.

 

Title: John Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Mhoireach
Date of Birth: 1839
Date of Death: 02-06-1920
Date of Marriage: 16-03-1871
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 884
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 937