You are here

Catherine Macleod

Catherine Macleod

Catherine (born 1870) was the daughter of Norman Macleod of 10 Lionel.

Catherine married John Maciver, of 69 North Tolsta who had two children, Isabella and Murdo, by his first wife, and she settled with the family at 69 North Tolsta. She had no children with John and was widowed in the Iolaire Disaster.

 

Title: Catherine Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Katie
Date of Birth: 1870
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 3001
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93715