You are here

Christina Graham

Christina Graham

Christina (born 1922) was the daughter of Alexander Graham and Elizabeth Maclennan of 57 North Tolsta.

Christina married Denis Horton and settled in Inverness.

During World War Two she served with the Auxiliary Territorial Service as a Despatch Rider.

 

Title: Christina Graham
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ciorstiona Àla
Date of Birth: 1922
Date of Death: 1999
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 3043
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93757