You are here

John Graham

John Graham

John (born 1929) was the son of Alexander Graham and Elizabeth Maclennan of 57 North Tolsta.

John married a woman from Stornoway and the couple settled in Inverness. He worked for the Post Office.

 

Title: John Graham
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Àla
Also Known As: Hardship
Date of Birth: 1929
Date of Death: 02-04-2015
Occupation: Postal worker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 3048
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93762