You are here

Anne Nicolson

Anne Nicolson

Anne (born 1855) was a daughter of Finlay and Ann Nicolson, 1 Old Steimreway.

The family were removed to 24 Lemreway in 1857.

In Stornoway, in 1885, she married Roderick Campbell, 40 Gravir. Anne and Roderick settled at 40 Gravir and they had eight children. 

 

 

Title: Anne Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 02-05-1855
Date of Marriage: 14-04-1885
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1302
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9400