You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald (1930-1968) was the son of Alexander Macleod and Ann Maciver of 74 North Tolsta.

Donald drowned in Stornoway Harbour.

 

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Alasdair Dòtal
Also Known As: Uga
Date of Birth: 1930
Date of Death: 1968
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 3315
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 94029