You are here

Isabella Campbell

Isabella Campbell

Isabella (1886-1973) was a daughter of Roderick Campbell and Anne Nicolson, 40 Gravir.

In Stornoway, in 1916, she married Malcolm Macleod, Stornoway, ex 24 Cromore. Isabella and Malcolm settled in Stornoway and they had five children.

 

Title: Isabella Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ishbel
Date of Birth: 09-10-1886
Date of Death: 03-02-1973
Date of Marriage: 20-04-1916
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1304
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9404