You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann (born 1861) was the daughter of Murdo Macleod and Camilla Maclennan; the family were cottars at 60 North Tolsta.

In 1874 the family obtained 75 North Tolsta as a newly lotted croft.

Ann married Malcolm Macaskill, of 23 Lower Shader, but it is not clear where the couple settled.

 

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 1861
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 3327
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 94041