You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod (born 1867) was the daughter of Murdo Macleod and Camilla Maclennan; the family were cottars at 60 North Tolsta.

In 1874 the family obtained 75 North Tolsta as a newly lotted croft.

Ann married Archie Cameron, of Rum, but it is not clear where the couple settled. 

 

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 1867
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 3333
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 94047