You are here

Kenneth Macleod

Kenneth Macleod

Kenneth (1927-1980) was the son of Donald Macleod and Christina Maclean of 65 Hill Street, North Tolsta.

Kenneth inherited 65 Hill Street, North Tolsta and married Joan Nicolson, of Struan House, and settled with her at 65 Hill Street, North Tolsta. The couple had two children: a son and a daughter.

 

 

Title: Kenneth Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Chuair
Date of Birth: 1927
Date of Death: 1980
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 3425
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 94139