You are here

Alexander Dan Mackenzie

Alexander Dan Mackenzie

Alexander Dan Mackenzie (1900-1961) was the son of Alexander Mackenzie and Mary Macleod of 39 Crossbost.

Alexander Dan married Ann Murray, of Seaview, North Tolsta, and the couple settled at Seaview, North Tolsta and had three children: a boy who died in infancy and two girls.

 

Title: Alexander Dan Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alex Dan na Loch
Date of Birth: 1900
Date of Death: 1961
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 3436
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 94150