You are here

John Maciver

John Maciver

John (1937-1958) was the son of John Maciver and Annie Macmillan of Hillhead View, North Tolsta.

He died of cancer as a young man.

 

Title: John Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Gheadaidh (1)
Also Known As: Iain Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1937
Date of Death: 1958
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 3636
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 94350