You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm (born 1928) was the son of Donald Macleod and Margaret Maciver; it is not clear where he was born as the family moved from the cottars house at 56 North Tolsta to 79 Lochside, North Tolsta the year of his birth.

Malcolm inherited 79 Lochside, North Tolsta, but never married. In due course the house was sold.

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Dhomhnaill Choinnich Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Calum a' Charabhaidh
Date of Birth: 1928
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 3748
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 94462