You are here

Etta Morrison

Etta Morrison

Etta (born 1922) was the daughter of John Morrison and Catherine Macdonald. It is possible that Etta was born at 4 New Tolsta soon after it was lotted in 1922 but is more likely that she was born at another address and moved to 4 New Tolsta when she was a baby.

Etta married Malcolm Maciver of 36 Gress after which the two settled at 47 Gress.

 

Title: Etta Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Eirig Iag
Date of Birth: 1922
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 3819
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 94533