You are here

Alexander Murdo Campbell

Alexander Murdo Campbell

Alexander Murdo (1941-2012) was the son of Alexander Campbell and Annie Maciver, of Stornoway.

Alexander was married and retired to Nurse's Cottage, North Tolsta. 

At some point Alexander purchased part of 77 North Tolsta.

 

Title: Alexander Murdo Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alick Murdo a'Bhuttair
Date of Birth: 01-0-1941
Date of Death: 23-03-2012
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 3948
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 94661