You are here

Norman Macinnes

Norman Macinnes

Norman (1865-1923) was the son of Donald Macinnes and Mary Macdonald of 1 Glen Tolsta.

He married Christina Nicolson, of 25 Borve, and the couple settled at 1 Glen Tolsta. They had seven children: four girls and three boys.

In due course 1 Glen Tolsta passed to their son, John.

 

Title: Norman Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tesh
Date of Birth: 1865
Date of Death: 1923
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 4102
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 94815