You are here

Annie Macdonald

Annie Macdonald

Annie (1924-2013) was the daughter of Donald Macdonald and Marjory Maclean of 6 New Tolsta.

6 New Tolsta passed to Annie from her father.

Annie never married.

 

Title: Annie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Dhomhnaill Mhic Ghitheach
Date of Birth: 20-01-1924
Date of Death: 03-04-2013
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 4282
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 94993