You are here

Donald Smith

Donald Smith

Donald Smith was born 29 October 1840 to 43 Gravir; he married Ann Mackenzie and settled at 43 Gravir.

 

Title: Donald Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Ban
Date of Birth: 29-10-1840
Date of Death: 07-07-1892
Date of Marriage: 09-11-1876
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1346
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9549