You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John Macleod (1830-1898), son of Murdo Macleod and Christina Macleod, Swordale and 1 Laxay married Annabella Maciver of 11 Laxay and resided at 1 Laxay

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: mac Mhurchaidh Thormoid
Date of Birth: 1830
Date of Death: 25-02-1898
Date of Marriage: 02-01-1862
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2787
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 9575