You are here

Henrietta Macleod

Henrietta Macleod

Henrietta (born 1859) was a daughter of Angus Macleod and Catherine Macleod, 7 Geshader. She married Angus Macritchie, 9 Geshader and they lived there. They had five daughters.

Title: Henrietta Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Henny; Oighrig
Date of Birth: 1859
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 212
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9606