You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann (born c1811) was a daughter of Donald Macleod and Ann Smith, 11 Geshader. She was married to Kenneth Macdonald, Cappadale. They moved to Geshader in 1838, when Cappadale was cleared, first to 9 Geshader before settling at number 7. They had six children.

Ann  died sometime before 1851.

 

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annabella Macleod
Date of Birth: 1811
Date of Marriage: 26-02-1833
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 215
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9660