You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John (born 1843)  was a son of Kenneth Macdonald and Ann Macleod, 7 Geshader. He was married to Margaret Macdonald, 25 Crowlista. They had six children.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Choinnich Aonghais
Also Known As: An Buidhe
Date of Birth: 1843
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 222
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9670