You are here

Malcolm Smith

Malcolm Smith

The Smith family lived in Tigh na Leac in Bosta, a house known to be occupied when Neil Macleod was besieged on Berisay in the 1600s.

Title: Malcolm Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: am Brogach; Callum Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1809
Date of Death: 03-03-1892
Date of Marriage: 24-01-1856
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 560
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 9723