You are here

Catherine Morrison

Catherine Morrison

Catherine (born 1865) was a daughter of Murdo Morrison and Isabella Smith, 44 Gravir.  She married Andrew Nicolson, 15 Lemreway.  Catherine and Andrew  had at least six children.

 

 

 

Title: Catherine Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 28-08-1865
Date of Marriage: 26-08-1892
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1366
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9743