You are here

John Morrison

John Morrison

John (born 1878)  was a son of Murdo Morrison and Isabella Smith,  7 Marvig.  The family moved to 44 Gravir in the 1870s when Murdo and his sister Margaret swapped crofts.

 

 

Title: John Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh Moil
Date of Birth: 1878
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1369
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9749