You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod, b1853, married Catherine Macdonald and raised a family at 8 Geshader.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Carach
Date of Birth: 1853
Date of Marriage: 11-03-1874
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 37
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9784