You are here

Angus Macritchie

Angus Macritchie

Angus (born 1858), known as Paddy, was married to Henrietta  Macleod, 7 Geshader. They lived at 9 Geshader and had five daughters.

Title: Angus Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Ban; Paddy
Date of Birth: 1858
Bk Reference: CEU 253
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9821