You are here

Bella Ann Macdonald

Bella Ann Macdonald

Bella Ann (1893-1960) was a daughter of John Macdonald and Ann Macleod; her parental home was 9 Geshader and later she lived at 1 Enaclete. Bella Ann was the second wife of  Robert Latimer from Glasgow. They had three children.

As a young widow, Bella Ann and her family returned from Glasgow to live at 9 Brenish for which she assumed tenancy.

 

 

Title: Bella Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iseabail Iain Aonghais
Also Known As: Bellag
Date of Birth: 1893
Date of Death: 1960
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 277
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9825