You are here

Malcolm Morrison

Malcolm Morrison

Malcolm (born 1891) was a son of Murdo Morrison and Margaret Maclean, 1 Ungeshader. He married Christina Macritchie, 9 Geshader. They raised twelve of a family in Ungeshader.

Malcolm was famously strong, and managed to right a fallen standing stone which has since been known as clach Chaluim Shunndaich.

Title: Malcolm Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Sunndach
Date of Birth: 24-05-1891
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 258
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9839