You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald son of Hector and Ann (nee Morrison) was unmarried and lived in Glasgow.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Dearg
Date of Birth: 1874
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 297
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9880