You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John, son of Hector and Ann Morrison 10a Geshader, was a tailor married in Glasgow. He served in the RNR during the Great War and was torpedoed.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain
Date of Birth: 1884
Occupation: Tailor
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 298
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9884