You are here

Alexander Paterson Morrison

Alexander Paterson Morrison

Alexander Paterson Morrison (1909-1973) was a son of Donald Morrison and Isabella Ann Macdonald, 44 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1938, he married Isabella Maggie Kennedy, 5 Orinsay. Alexander and Isabella Maggie settled at 5 Glenside, Gravir and they had six children.

Title: Alexander Paterson Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alex P
Date of Birth: 17-11-1909
Date of Death: 1973
Date of Marriage: 1938
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1373
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9914