You are here

Isabella Ann Morrison

Isabella Ann Morrison

Isabella Ann (1919-1962) was a daughter of Donald Morrison and Christy Lizzie Macphail, 44 Gravir.

In Stornoway, in 1941, she married John Macinnes, 29 Lemreway. Isabella Ann and John settled in Glasgow.

Title: Isabella Ann Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Bellann
Date of Birth: 26-02-1919
Date of Death: 1962
Date of Marriage: 10-03-1941
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1376
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9933